Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

M. Sissoko

M. Sissoko
M. Sissoko
2.35
Full Name: Mohamed Lamine Sissoko
Nickname:Momo
Date of Birth:Jan 22, 1985 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Mont Saint Agnain (FRA)
Nationality:Mali
Height:187 cm.
Weight:81 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

M. Sissoko Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

M. Sissoko Statistics

M. Sissoko – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
India - Indian Super League FC Pune City 13 2 0 3 0
Mohamed Sissoko joins Pune City as marquee arrival
Mohamed Sissoko joins Pune City as marquee arrival
The former Liverpool midfielder is the latest footballer to swap continents after joining the ambitious Indian Super League outfit more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Jose Segui
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2014
Date From To Amount
June 26, 2015
from Levante UD to Shanghai Shenhua Free Transfer
January 31, 2014
from Paris Saint-Germain Inactive Undisclosed
January 31, 2013
from Paris Saint-Germain to Fiorentina Loan
M. Sissoko Transfer Zone