Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Francesco Totti

Francesco Totti
Francesco Totti
3.35
Nickname:Il Capitano / Bimbo De Oro / Er Pupone
Date of Birth:Sep 27, 1976 (Age 40)
Place of Birth:Roma
Nationality:Italy
Height:180 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 10

Francesco Totti Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
10.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Francesco Totti Statistics

Francesco Totti – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italia - Serie A Roma 8 2 2 0 0
Italy - Coppa Italia Roma 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Roma 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League Roma 4 0 4 1 0
Gerson: I want to be more like Totti than Pogba
Gerson: I want to be more like Totti than Pogba
The new signing at Roma is keen to shrug off his "Brazilian Pogba" nickname and would rather follow in the footsteps of the club's legendary forward than the French midfielder more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Riccardo Totti
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2014
Date From To Amount
July 1, 1989
from Lodigiani to Roma Undisclosed
Francesco Totti Transfer Zone