Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Thierry Henry
Thierry Henry
Thierry Henry
Nickname:Titi
Date of Birth:Aug 17, 1977 (Age 37)
Place of Birth:París
Nationality:France
Height:188 cm.
Weight:83 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 14
National Team Page: MLS All-Stars
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Thierry Henry – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies New York Red Bulls 1 0 0 0 0
Concacaf Champions League New York Red Bulls 0 0 0 0 0
USA - Major League Soccer New York Red Bulls 26 9 0 3 0
USA - Open Cup New York Red Bulls 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Wayne Rooney matches Thierry Henry's all-time Premier League goals record
Wayne Rooney matches Thierry Henry's all-time Premier League goals record
The Manchester United striker has moved into joint third on the list of scorers in the English top flight, but is still 85 behind former Newcastle United star Alan Shearer more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Thierry Henry
Date From To Amount
January 6, 2012
from New York Red Bulls to Arsenal FC Loan
July 14, 2010
from Barcelona to New York Red Bulls Undisclosed
June 22, 2007
from Arsenal FC to Barcelona €24,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone