Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Wayne Rooney
Wayne Rooney
Wayne Rooney
Nickname:Wazza
Date of Birth:Oct 24, 1985 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Liverpool
Nationality:England
Height:178 cm.
Weight:83 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number:10
National Team Page: England