Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ivan Rakitic
Ivan Rakitic
Ivan Rakitic
3.11
Nickname:Rakete
Date of Birth:Mar 10, 1988 (Age 26)
Place of Birth:Rheinfelden (CH)
Nationality:Croatia
Height:184 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 4
National Team Page: Croatia
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Ivan Rakitic – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Barcelona 4 0 2 0 0
Spain - Copa Catalunya Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0
Spain - Copa del Rey Barcelona 1 1 0 0 0
Spain - Primera Division Barcelona 15 3 2 0 0
UEFA Champions League Barcelona 5 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ivan Rakitic
Agent:
Gold Kick
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2019
Date From To Amount
June 16, 2014
from Sevilla to Barcelona Undisclosed
January 27, 2011
from FC Schalke 04 to Sevilla Undisclosed
July 1, 2007
from Basel to FC Schalke 04 €5,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone