Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Bryan Ruiz
Bryan Ruiz
Bryan Ruiz
Full Name: Bryan Ruiz González
Nickname:La Comadreja
Date of Birth:Aug 18, 1985 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:San José de Costa Rica
Nationality:Costa Rica
Height:188 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 11
National Team Page: Costa Rica
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Bryan Ruiz – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - FA Cup Fulham 1 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Sporting CP 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal - Premier League Sporting CP 3 0 0 0 0
Portugal - Taça da Liga Sporting CP 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Sporting CP 2 0 1 0 0
UEFA Europa League Sporting CP 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Bryan Ruiz
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2015
Date From To Amount
July 8, 2015
from Fulham to Sporting CP Undisclosed
January 15, 2014
from Fulham to PSV Loan
August 31, 2011
from FC Twente to Fulham Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone