Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Samuel Eto'o
Samuel Eto'o
Samuel Eto'o
3.09
Full Name: Samuel Eto'o
Nickname:Sammy
Date of Birth:Mar 10, 1981 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Nkon
Nationality:Cameroon
Height:180 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Samuel Eto'o – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - Capital One Cup (League Cup) Everton 1 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Everton 1 0 0 1 0
England - Premier League Everton 14 3 1 1 0
UEFA Europa League Everton 4 1 1 0 0
Italy - Coppa Italia Sampdoria 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Sampdoria 17 2 2 1 0
Player News
MSN vs MHE - which is the greater Barcelona attack?
MSN vs MHE - which is the greater Barcelona attack?
DEBATE: With Luis Enrique's fearsome trio having surpassed the goal record set by Pep Guardiola's stars, two Goal writers go head-to-head over the iconic forward lines more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Samuel Eto'o
Agent:
Josè Maria Mesalles
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2017
Date From To Amount
January 27, 2015
from Everton to Sampdoria Undisclosed
August 26, 2014
from Chelsea FC Inactive Undisclosed
August 29, 2013
from Anzhi Makhachkala to Chelsea FC Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone