Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Nicolás Otamendi

Nicolás Otamendi
Nicolás Otamendi
2.81
Nickname:El Mohicano
Date of Birth:Feb 12, 1988 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Capital Federal (Buenos Aires)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:178 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Argentina

Nicolás Otamendi Player Rating

Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Nicolás Otamendi Statistics

Nicolás Otamendi – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
England - EFL Cup (League Cup) Manchester City 1 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Manchester City 2 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Manchester City 11 0 1 5 0
Hybrid Friendlies Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Manchester City 1 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Manchester City 6 0 0 1 0
Five issues at Man City & five players who could fix them
Five issues at Man City & five players who could fix them
Pep Guardiola will have one or two things to ponder following his side's defeat against Chelsea, and he will have several players looking to help him out against Celtic more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
August 20, 2015
from Valencia CF to Manchester City Undisclosed
August 23, 2010
from Vélez Sarsfield to Porto €4,000,000
Nicolás Otamendi Transfer Zone