thumbnail Hello,

Gor Mahia who finished second in the league will take on Ulinzi while AFC Leopards will open chase for the title against newcomers Homeboys

Kenya Premier League (KPL) champions Tusker FC will start the 2013 campaign with a home match against Western Stima at Moi Kasarani on February 9.

Gor Mahia who finished second in the league will take on Ulinzi Stars at Nyayo Stadium on February 10 while AFC Leopards will start their title campaign away to newcomers Kakamega Homeboys in Kakamega on February 9.

2013 KPL first leg fixtures:

February 9: Tusker v Western Stima (Kasarani), Sofapaka v Mathare United (Kasarani), Kakamega Homeboyz v AFC Leopards (Bukhungu), City Stars V Chemelil (Hope Centre), Muhoroni Youth v Thika United (Muhoroni).
February 10: Bandari v Sony Sugar (Mbaraki), KCB v Karuturi Sports (City), Gor Mahia v Ulinzi Stars (Nyayo).
February 16: Thika United v Ulinzi Stars (Thika), Karuturi Sports v Mathare United (Karuturi), Gor Mahia v KCB (Kasarani), Chemelil v Homeboyz (Chemelil).
February 17: Sofapaka v Western Stima (Nyayo), AFC Leopards v Bandari (Nyayo), Muhoroni Youth v City Stars (Muhoroni), Sony Sugar v Tusker (Awendo).
February 23: City Stars v Thika United (City), Tusker v Karuturi (City), Western Stima v Bandari (Bukhungu).
February 24: Mathare United v Chemelil Sugar (Nyayo), AFC Leopards v Sony Sugar (Nyayo), Ulinzi Stars v Sofapaka (Afraha), KCB v Muhoroni Youth (City), Homeboyz v Gor Mahia (Bukhungu).
March 2: Tusker v KCB (Nyayo), Sofapaka v Gor Mahia (Nyayo), Muhoroni Youth v Mathare United (Muhoroni), Sony Sugar v Chemelil Sugar (Awendo), Karuturi Sports v AFC Leopards (Naivasha). Thika United v Homeboyz (Thika), Western Stima v Ulinzi Stars (Bukhungu), Bandari v City Stars (Mbaraki).
March 9: Ulinzi Stars v Muhoroni (Afraha), Chemelil v Sofapaka (Chemelil), Gor mahia v Thika United (Kasarani), Mathare United v Tusker (City).
March 10: AFC Leopards v Western Stima (Nyayo), Sony Sugar v KCB (Awendo), Karuturi v City Stars (Naivasha), Homeboyz v Bandari (Bukhungu).
March 16: Tusker v Bandari (Nyayo), Sofapaka v Karuturi Sports (Nyayo), Thika United v Chemelil Sugar (Thika), KCB v Ulinzi Stars (City).
March 17: Western Stima v Homeboyz (Bukhungu), Muhoroni Youth v AFC Leopards (Muhoroni), City Stars v Sony Sugar (Nyayo), Gor Mahia v Mathare United (Nyayo).
March 30: Chemelil v Gor Mahia (Chemelil), Bandari v Thika United (Mbaraki), AFC Leopards v KCB (Nyayo), Ulinzi Stars v Homeboys (Afraha).
March 31: Karuturi Sports v Muhoroni Youth (Naivasha), Mathare United v Western Stima (Nyayo), City Stars v Tusker (Nyayo), Sony v Sofapaka (Awendo).
April 6: Sofapaka v Thika United (Nyayo), Ulinzi Stars v Bandari (Afraha), Chemelil Sugar v AFC leopards (Chemelil).
April 7: Sony Sugar v Mathare United (Awendo), Homeboyz v Karuturi Sports (Bukhungu), KCB v City Stars (City), Tusker v Gor Mahia (Kasarani), Muhoroni v Western Stima (Muhoroni).
April 13: City Stars v Sofapaka (Nyayo), AFC Leopards v Tusker (Nyayo), Homeboyz v Muhoroni Youth (Bikhungu), Bandari v KCB (Mbaraki).
April 14: Thika United v Karuturi Sports (Thika), Western Stima v Chemelil Sugar (Bukhungu), Mathare United v Ulinzi Stars (Kasarani), Gor Mahia v Sony Sugar (Kasarani).
April 20: Sofapaka v Homeboyz (Nyayo), Tusker v Ulinzi Stars (Nyayo), Sony Sugar v Thika United (Awendo), Muhoroni v Gor Mahia (Muhoroni).
April 21: Karuturi Sports v Western Stima (Naivasha), City Stars v AFC Leopards (Nyayo), Chemelil Sugar v KCB (Chemelil), Bandari v Mathare United (Mbaraki).
April 27: KCB v Sofapaka (City), Mathare United v Homeboyz (Nyayo), Western Stima v City Stars (Bukhungu), Ulinzi v Sony Sugar (Afraha).
April 28: Muhoroni Youth v Bandari (Muhoroni), Thika united v Tusker (Thika), AFC Leopards v Gor Mahia (Kasarani), Chemelil v Karuturi Sports (Chemelil).
May 4: Sofapaka v Muhoroni Youth (Kasarani), Gor Mahia v City Stars (Kasarani), Sony Sugar v Western Stima (Awendo).
May 5: Thika United v Mathare United (Thika), Karuturi v Bandari (Naivasha), Tusker v CHemelil Sugar (Nyayo), AFCLeopards v Ulinzi Stars (Nyayo), Homeboyz v KCB (Bukhungu).
May 11: City Stars v Homeboyz (Muhoroni), KCB v Thika United (City), Mathare United v AFC Leopards (Nyayo).
May 12: Western Stima v Gor Mahia (Bukhungu), Chemelil Sugar v Ulinzi Stars (Chemelil), Muhoroni Youth v Tusker (Muhoroni), Sony Sugar v Karuturi Sports (Awendo), Bandari v Sofapaka (Mbaraki).
May 18: Ulinzi v City Stars (Afraka), Homeboyz v Tusker (Bukhungu), Mathare United v KCB (Nyayo), Sofapaka v AFC Leopards (Nyayo), Bandari v Chemelil Sugar (Mbaraki).
May 19: Thika United v Western Stima (Thika), karuturi v Gor Mahia (Naivasha), Muhoroni Youth v Sony Sugar (Muhoroni).
May 25: KCB v Western Stima (Kasarani), Gor Mahia v Bandari (Kasarani), Sony Sugar v Homeboyz (Awendo), Chemelil Sugar v Muhoroni Youth (Chemelil).
May 26: City Stars v Mathare United (Hope Centre), Ulinzi v Karuturi Sports (Afraha), Tusker v Sofapaka (Kasarani), AFC Leopards v Thika united (Nyayo).

Related

From the web