Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Marcelo Zalayeta
Marcelo Zalayeta
Marcelo Zalayeta
Nickname:Il panterone
Date of Birth:05-Dec-1978 (Age 37)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:190 cm.
Weight:86 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
 
Marcelo Zalayeta – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Marcelo Zalayeta
Contract Expires:
31-May-2012
Date From To Amount
3 August 2011
from Kayserispor to Peñarol Free Transfer
25 August 2010
from Napoli to Kayserispor Free Transfer
21 August 2009
from Napoli to Bologna Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone