Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Sebastián Coates, Uruguay International

Sebastián Coates, Uruguay International
Sebastián Coates
Full Name: Sebastián Coates Nión
Nickname:Patrón
Date of Birth:07-Oct-1990 (Age 26)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality: Uruguay
Height:199 cm.
Weight:90 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 4
Club Team: Sporting Clube de Portugal

Sebastián Coates Player Rating

Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Sebastián Coates, Uruguay Statistics

Sebastián Coates – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa America Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0
International Friendlies Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0
World Cup Uruguay 1 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualifying - South America Uruguay 8 1 0 0 0
Olympic Games Uruguay U-23 3 0 0 1 0
RUMOURS: AC Milan consider move for Coates
RUMOURS: AC Milan consider move for Coates
Reports in Italy suggest the MIlan club are weighing up a shock move for the Uruguayan defender who is currently out on loan at Sporting Lisbon more »