Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Abel Hernández
Abel Hernández
Abel Hernández
2.81
Full Name: Abel Mathías Hernández
Nickname:La Joya
Date of Birth:08-Aug-1990 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Pando, Canelones
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:186 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 11
National Team Page: Uruguay
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Abel Hernández – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Hull 0 0 0 0 0
English Premier League (EPL) Hull 8 3 0 1 0
Europa League Hull 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Japan 0-2 Uruguay: Cavani on target for Celeste
Japan 0-2 Uruguay: Cavani on target for Celeste
The Paris Saint-Germain striker opened the scoring in Sapporo before new Hull signing Abel Hernandez sealed victory for the visitors more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Abel Hernández
Agent:
Vincenzo D'Ippolito
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2017
Date From To Amount
1 September 2014
from Palermo to Hull Undisclosed
28 January 2009
from Peñarol to Palermo Undisclosed
31 July 2008
from x to Peñarol Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone