Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Diego Forlán
Diego Forlán
Diego Forlán
Full Name: Diego Forlán Corazo
Nickname:Cachavacha
Date of Birth:19-May-1979 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:180 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number:10
National Team Page: Uruguay