Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Nick Rimando
Nick Rimando
Nick Rimando
Nickname:尼克.里曼多
Date of Birth:17-Jun-1979 (Age 37)
Place of Birth:California
Nationality:United States
Height:178 cm.
Weight:91 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 18
 
Nick Rimando – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Club Friendlies Real Salt Lake 0 0 0 0 0
USA - Major League Soccer Real Salt Lake 27 0 1 1 0
Player News
Nick Rimando sets all-time MLS win record
Nick Rimando sets all-time MLS win record
The Real Salt Lake keeper picked up his 181st victory, moving him into first place in MLS history. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Nick Rimando
Date From To Amount
12 December 2006
from D.C. United to Real Salt Lake Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone