Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

M. Diskerud

M. Diskerud
M. Diskerud
Full Name: Mikkel Diskerud
Nickname:"Mix"
Date of Birth:02-Oct-1990 (Age 26)
Place of Birth:Oslo, Norway
Nationality:United States
Height:184 cm.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: USA Under 23
 

M. Diskerud Statistics

M. Diskerud – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
USA - Major League Soccer New York City FC 0 0 0 0 0
Americans Abroad: Bobby Wood shakes off injury with assist while Joe Corona makes impact
Americans Abroad: Bobby Wood shakes off injury with assist while Joe Corona makes impact
The Hamburg striker overcame his back injury to help his team escape the relegation zone and the Tijuana midfielder is heating up in Liga MX. more »