Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Anatoliy Tymoshchuk
Anatoliy Tymoshchuk
Anatoliy Tymoshchuk
Nickname:Timo
Date of Birth:30-Mar-1979 (Age 36)
Place of Birth:Luzk (Ukraine)
Nationality:Ukraine
Height:181 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 4
Club Team: Zenit
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Anatoliy Tymoshchuk – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Euro 2012 Ukraine 3 0 0 2 0
European Championship Qualification Ukraine 4 0 0 0 0
International Friendlies Ukraine 1 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification - Europe Ukraine 8 0 1 1 0
Player News
Guardiola’s Bayern can repeat Heynckes’ 2013 treble - Tymoshchuk
Guardiola’s Bayern can repeat Heynckes’ 2013 treble - Tymoshchuk
EXCLUSIVE: The former Bayern and Shakhtar midfielder has offered his take ahead of Wednesday's Champions League clash and believes the Bavarians can win it all under the Spaniard more »