Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Andriy Shevchenko
Andriy Shevchenko
Andriy Shevchenko
Nickname:Sheva
Date of Birth:29-Sep-1976 (Age 38)
Place of Birth:Dvrkivshchyna
Nationality:Ukraine
Height:183 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
Club Team: -
 
Andriy Shevchenko – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Euro 2012 Ukraine 3 2 0 1 0
Player News
Can Mourinho and Chelsea revive fading Falcao?
Can Mourinho and Chelsea revive fading Falcao?
The Blues agreed a deal to take the Colombia striker on loan, despite his struggles at Manchester United, but is the move doomed to fail or represent an inspired decision? more »