Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Emmanuel Adebayor

Emmanuel Adebayor
Emmanuel Adebayor
Full Name: Sheyi Emmanuel Adebayor
Nickname:La Garza
Date of Birth:26-Feb-1984 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Lomé
Nationality:Togo
Height:190 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 26
National Team Page: Togo

Emmanuel Adebayor Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Emmanuel Adebayor Statistics

Emmanuel Adebayor – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Turkey - Süper Lig İstanbul Büyükşehir Belediyespor 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey - Turkiesh Cup İstanbul Büyükşehir Belediyespor 5 1 0 1 0
Former Arsenal and Man City striker Adebayor reveals the 'worst decision' of his career
Former Arsenal and Man City striker Adebayor reveals the 'worst decision' of his career
The Togo international has spent time at some of the biggest clubs in world football, but admits to regretting linking up with Crystal Palace in 2016 more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Thomas Solomon
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2011
Date From To Amount
21 August 2012
from Manchester City to Tottenham Undisclosed
21 August 2012
from Manchester City to Tottenham Undisclosed
25 August 2011
from Manchester City to Tottenham Loan
Emmanuel Adebayor Transfer Zone