Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Henrik Larsson
Henrik Larsson
Henrik Larsson
Nickname:Henke
Date of Birth:20-Sep-1971 (Age 43)
Place of Birth:Helsingborg
Nationality:Sweden
Height:178 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
 
Henrik Larsson – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Cape Crusaders: Five facts about Portugal conquerors Cape Verde
Cape Crusaders: Five facts about Portugal conquerors Cape Verde
After Cape Verde stunned the Seleccao in one of the shock results of the season, Goal takes a closer look at its football heritage more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Henrik Larsson
Date From To Amount
1 December 2006
from Helsingborgs IF to Manchester United Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone