Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Esteban Granero
Esteban Granero
Esteban Granero
2.97
Full Name: Esteban Granero Molina
Nickname:El Pirata
Date of Birth:02-Jul-1987 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Madrid
Nationality:Spain
Height:179 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 25
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Esteban Granero – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa del Rey Real Sociedad 2 1 0 0 0
Europa League Real Sociedad 4 0 0 0 0
La Liga Real Sociedad 33 0 2 10 0
Player News
The man who believes Madrid are still Clasico favourites
The man who believes Madrid are still Clasico favourites
EXCLUSIVE: Former Real midfielder Esteban Granero believes his old club can upset the odds at Camp Nou despite disappointing results in the lead-up to the famous fixture more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Esteban Granero
Agent:
Montes
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2018
Date From To Amount
28 July 2014
from QPR to Real Sociedad Undisclosed
28 July 2014
from QPR to Real Sociedad Undisclosed
15 August 2013
from QPR to Real Sociedad Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone