Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Dorado
Dorado
Dorado
Full Name: José Antonio Dorado Ramírez
Nickname:Chechu
Date of Birth:10-Jul-1982 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Córdoba
Nationality:Spain
Height:180 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 5
 
Dorado – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano 1 0 0 0 0
Spain - Segunda Division Rayo Vallecano 1 0 0 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Dorado
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2017
Date From To Amount
6 July 2015
from Villarreal to Rayo Vallecano Free Transfer
23 January 2013
from Betis to Villarreal Free Transfer
18 July 2010
from S.D. Huesca to Betis Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone