Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Raúl Albiol
Raúl Albiol
Raúl Albiol
2.64
Full Name: Raúl Albiol Tortajada
Nickname:El Chori
Date of Birth:04-Sep-1985 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Valencia
Nationality:Spain
Height:187 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 33
National Team Page: Spain
Player Rating
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Raúl Albiol – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Napoli 2 0 0 0 0
Europa League Napoli 1 0 0 0 0
Italy Super Cup Napoli 0 0 0 0 0
Serie A Napoli 7 0 0 2 0
UEFA Champions League Napoli 2 0 0 0 0
Player News
Albiol: I was right to leave Real Madrid for Napoli
Albiol: I was right to leave Real Madrid for Napoli
The centre-half says that he has the trust of both his coach and his team-mates at the San Paolo, which was not the case at the Santiago Bernabeu more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Raúl Albiol
Agent:
Manuel García Quilón
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2014
Date From To Amount
21 July 2013
from Real Madrid to Napoli Undisclosed
25 June 2009
from Valencia to Real Madrid Undisclosed
31 July 2004
from Valencia to Getafe Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone