Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Fernando Torres
Fernando Torres
Fernando Torres
Full Name: Fernando José Torres Sanz
Nickname:El Niño
Date of Birth:20-Mar-1984 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Fuenlabrada, Madrid
Nationality:Spain
Height:186 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Fernando Torres – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Chelsea FC 1 1 0 0 0
English Premier League (EPL) Chelsea FC 25 4 3 3 1
FA Cup Chelsea FC 2 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Chelsea FC 3 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Chelsea FC 7 3 0 0 0
UEFA Super Cup Chelsea FC 1 1 0 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Fernando Torres
Agent:
Bahía Internacional
Date From To Amount
31 January 2011
from Liverpool to Chelsea FC Undisclosed
4 July 2007
from Atletico de Madrid to Liverpool £26,500,000
Enter the Transfer Zone