Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Fernando Torres

Fernando Torres
Fernando Torres
2.83
Full Name: Fernando José Torres Sanz
Nickname:El Niño
Date of Birth:20-Mar-1984 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Fuenlabrada, Madrid
Nationality:Spain
Height:186 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 19

Fernando Torres Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Fernando Torres Statistics

Fernando Torres – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa del Rey Atletico de Madrid 0 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Atletico de Madrid 1 0 0 0 0
La Liga Atletico de Madrid 10 2 1 1 0
UEFA Champions League Atletico de Madrid 4 0 1 0 0
I'm hurting for everyone after derby defeat - Simeone
I'm hurting for everyone after derby defeat - Simeone
The coach lamented a masterclass performance by Cristiano Ronaldo and Real Madrid but says Atletico Madrid must assess their problems with a cool head more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Bahía Internacional
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2016
Date From To Amount
5 January 2015
from Milan to Atletico de Madrid Loan
4 January 2015
from Chelsea FC to Milan Undisclosed
31 August 2014
from Chelsea FC to Milan Loan
Fernando Torres Transfer Zone