Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia

Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia
Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia
Nickname:El Zorro
Date of Birth:11-Feb-1981 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:San Sebastián, Guipúzcoa
Nationality:Spain
Height:183 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 20
National Team Page: Spain

Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia Statistics

Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Athletic Bilbao 1 0 1 0 0
Copa del Rey Athletic Bilbao 1 0 0 0 0
Europa League Athletic Bilbao 5 6 1 2 0
La Liga Athletic Bilbao 12 5 1 5 1
The Players Going the Extra Mile in the UEFA Europa League for the fans
The Players Going the Extra Mile in the UEFA Europa League for the fans
As proud sponsor of the UEFA Europa League, Enterprise Rent-A-Car is celebrating those who Go the Extra Mile for their team’s journey across Europe more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Sin agente
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2015
Date From To Amount
26 June 2012
from Valencia to Athletic Bilbao Undisclosed
15 July 2010
from Mallorca to Valencia Undisclosed
26 August 2008
from Athletic Bilbao to Mallorca Undisclosed
Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia Transfer Zone