Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia

Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia
Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia
Nickname:El Zorro
Date of Birth:11-Feb-1981 (Age 36)
Place of Birth:San Sebastián, Guipúzcoa
Nationality:Spain
Height:183 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 20
National Team Page: Spain

Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia Statistics

Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa del Rey Athletic Bilbao 4 1 0 1 0
Europa League Athletic Bilbao 6 7 1 2 0
La Liga Athletic Bilbao 22 9 1 9 1
Madrid match-winner Casemiro hailed as one of world's best midfielders by Marcelo
Madrid match-winner Casemiro hailed as one of world's best midfielders by Marcelo
The Brazilian sealed a 2-1 win away to Athletic Bilbao on Saturday and his countryman was quick to praise his development after a battling victory more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Sin agente
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2015
Date From To Amount
26 June 2012
from Valencia to Athletic Bilbao Undisclosed
15 July 2010
from Mallorca to Valencia Undisclosed
26 August 2008
from Athletic Bilbao to Mallorca Undisclosed
Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia Transfer Zone