Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Roberto Soldado

Roberto Soldado
Roberto Soldado
Full Name: Roberto Soldado Rillo
Nickname:Soldier
Date of Birth:27-May-1985 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Valencia
Nationality:Spain
Height:176 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 9

Roberto Soldado Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Roberto Soldado Statistics

Roberto Soldado – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa del Rey Villarreal 0 0 0 0 0
Emirates Cup Villarreal 0 0 0 0 0
Europa League Villarreal 1 0 0 0 0
La Liga Villarreal 0 0 0 1 0
UEFA Champions League Villarreal 0 0 0 0 0
Soldado given the all-clear after lengthy injury layoff
Soldado given the all-clear after lengthy injury layoff
The former Spurs striker has recovered from a serious knee injury that has kept him out of action in Spain since August 2016 more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Alberto Toldrá
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2014
Date From To Amount
14 August 2015
from Tottenham to Villarreal Undisclosed
5 August 2013
from Valencia to Tottenham €30,000,000
9 June 2010
from Getafe to Valencia €10,000,000
Roberto Soldado Transfer Zone