Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Branislav Ivanovic
Branislav Ivanovic
Branislav Ivanovic
2.89
Nickname:Branna
Date of Birth:22-Feb-1984 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Sremska Mitrovica
Nationality:Serbia
Height:188 cm.
Weight:84 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 2
National Team Page: Serbia
Player Rating
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Branislav Ivanovic – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Chelsea FC 0 0 0 0 0
English Premier League (EPL) Chelsea FC 32 3 1 7 0
FA Cup Chelsea FC 2 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Chelsea FC 3 0 0 2 0
UEFA Champions League Chelsea FC 10 0 1 3 0
UEFA Super Cup Chelsea FC 1 0 0 1 0
Player News
'Every game now is massive now' - Kolarov
'Every game now is massive now' - Kolarov
The Man City man is aiming to win another trophy after lifting the Capital One Cup but knows he faces competition from Chelsea more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Branislav Ivanovic
Agent:
Vlado Borozan
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2011
Date From To Amount
15 January 2008
from Lokomotiv Moscow to Chelsea FC Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone