Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jakub Blaszczykowski
Jakub Blaszczykowski
Jakub Blaszczykowski
Nickname:Kuba
Date of Birth:14-Dec-1985 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Czestochowa (Polen)
Nationality:Poland
Height:175 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 16
National Team Page: Poland
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Jakub Blaszczykowski – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
1. Bundesliga Borussia Dortmund 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Borussia Dortmund 4 1 2 0 0
Europa League Borussia Dortmund 0 0 0 0 0
Germany - DFB-Pokal Borussia Dortmund 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Official: Blaszczykowski joins Fiorentina
Official: Blaszczykowski joins Fiorentina
The Dortmund winger has struggled with injuries over the past couple of seasons and has elected to move to Italy to boost his first-team chances more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Jakub Blaszczykowski
Agent:
International Football Management GmbH
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2013
Date From To Amount
1 July 2007
from Wisla to Borussia Dortmund €3,050,000
Enter the Transfer Zone