Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jefferson Agustin Farfán
Jefferson Agustin Farfán
Jefferson Agustin Farfán
3.23
Nickname:Foquita
Date of Birth:26-Oct-1984 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Lima, Peru
Nationality:Peru
Height:177 cm.
Weight:85 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 17
National Team Page: Peru
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Jefferson Agustin Farfán – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
1. Bundesliga Schalke 04 19 9 5 2 0
Germany - DFB-Pokal Schalke 04 2 2 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Schalke 04 7 1 2 1 0
Player News
Schalke can finish ahead of Dortmund, insists Farfan
Schalke can finish ahead of Dortmund, insists Farfan
The Peruvian is determined to get as close to runaway Bundesliga leaders Bayern Munich as possible and says his side will give everything against Real Madrid more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Jefferson Agustin Farfán
Agent:
Raul Gonzalez Jordan
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2012
Date From To Amount
1 July 2008
from PSV to Schalke 04 €10,000,000
1 July 2004
from Alianza Lima to PSV €3,500,000
Enter the Transfer Zone