Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Ibrahim Afellay

Ibrahim Afellay
Ibrahim Afellay
Nickname:Ibi
Date of Birth:02-Apr-1986 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Utrecht
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:180 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

Ibrahim Afellay Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Ibrahim Afellay Statistics

Ibrahim Afellay – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Stoke 0 0 0 0 0
English Premier League (EPL) Stoke 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup Stoke 0 0 0 0 0
PREMIER LEAGUE ASIA TROPHY Stoke 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Rob Jansen
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2016
Date From To Amount
30 June 2015
from Olympiakos Piraeus to Barcelona End of Loan
1 July 2013
from Schalke 04 to Barcelona End of Loan
31 August 2012
from Barcelona to Schalke 04 Loan
Ibrahim Afellay Transfer Zone