Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Klaas-Jan Huntelaar

Klaas-Jan Huntelaar
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar
Nickname:The Hunter
Date of Birth:12-Aug-1983 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Drempt
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:186 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 25

Klaas-Jan Huntelaar Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Klaas-Jan Huntelaar Statistics

Klaas-Jan Huntelaar – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
1. Bundesliga Schalke 04 7 1 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Schalke 04 0 0 0 0 0
Europa League Schalke 04 1 0 0 0 0
Germany - DFB-Pokal Schalke 04 2 2 1 0 0
Huntelaar injury blow for Schalke
Huntelaar injury blow for Schalke
It has been confirmed that the Dutch hitman will be out for weeks after suffering a knee injury ahead of his team's derby clash against Borussia Dortmund more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Arnold Oosterveer
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2013
Date From To Amount
31 August 2010
from Milan to Schalke 04 €14,000,000
6 August 2009
from Real Madrid to Milan Undisclosed
3 December 2008
from Ajax to Real Madrid Undisclosed
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar Transfer Zone