Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Johan Cruyff
Johan Cruyff
Johan Cruyff
Full Name: Hendrik Johannes Cruijff
Nickname:El Flaco
Date of Birth:25-Apr-1947 (Age 67)
Place of Birth:Amsterdam
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:178 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Johan Cruyff – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Cruyff praises ‘wonderful’ Kroos
Cruyff praises ‘wonderful’ Kroos
The Dutch legend is impressed with Germany’s World Cup performance so far, and particularly, the form of the Bayern Munich midfielder more »