Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Stevan Jovetic
Stevan Jovetic
Stevan Jovetic
3.04
Nickname:Jojo
Date of Birth:02-Nov-1989 (Age 26)
Place of Birth:Titograd
Nationality:Montenegro
Height:183 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 32
National Team Page: Montenegro
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Stevan Jovetic – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Inter 2 1 1 0 0
Serie A Inter 25 6 2 4 0
Player News
Jovetic wants lengthy Inter stay
Jovetic wants lengthy Inter stay
The 26-year-old Nerazzurri attacker is not thinking about leaving the San Siro club any time soon and is keen to show that he can be a key figure more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Stevan Jovetic
Agent:
Fali Ramadani
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2019
Date From To Amount
31 July 2015
from Manchester City to Inter Loan
31 July 2015
from Manchester City to Inter Undisclosed
19 July 2013
from Fiorentina to Manchester City Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone