Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

M. Sissoko

M. Sissoko
M. Sissoko
2.35
Full Name: Mohamed Lamine Sissoko
Nickname:Momo
Date of Birth:22-Jan-1985 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Mont Saint Agnain (FRA)
Nationality:Mali
Height:187 cm.
Weight:81 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

M. Sissoko Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

M. Sissoko Statistics

M. Sissoko – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
India - Indian Super League Pune City 13 2 0 3 0
Serie B side Ternana terminate ex-Liverpool star Sissoko's contract after just 25 days
Serie B side Ternana terminate ex-Liverpool star Sissoko's contract after just 25 days
The former FA Cup winner has departed the struggling Italian second-division outfit, seemingly due to a refusal to be named as a substitute more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Jose Segui
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2014
Date From To Amount
26 June 2015
from Levante to Shanghai Shenhua Free Transfer
31 January 2014
from Paris Saint-Germain Inactive Undisclosed
31 January 2013
from Paris Saint-Germain to Fiorentina Loan
M. Sissoko Transfer Zone