Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Yuki Abe
Yuki Abe
Yuki Abe
Nickname:Abe-chang
Date of Birth:06-Sep-1981 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Chiba
Nationality:Japan
Height:177 cm.
Weight:67 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
Club Team: Urawa Red Diamonds
 
Yuki Abe – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Leicester's consistency won them the league - Abe
Leicester's consistency won them the league - Abe
The former Foxes midfielder says his old club's ability to maintain their strong form throughout the campaign was pivotal to them landing their maiden top-flight crown more »