Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Giuseppe Rossi

Giuseppe Rossi
Giuseppe Rossi
Nickname:Bambino
Date of Birth:01-Feb-1987 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Teaneck (New Jersey - USA)
Nationality:Italy
Height:173 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 11

Giuseppe Rossi Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Giuseppe Rossi Statistics

Giuseppe Rossi – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa del Rey Celta 4 1 0 1 0
Europa League Celta 7 1 0 0 0
La Liga Celta 17 4 1 1 0
Serie A Fiorentina 1 0 0 0 0
Rossi out for seven months as injury woes continue
Rossi out for seven months as injury woes continue
Misfortune has struck Giuseppe Rossi again as the on-loan Celta Vigo attacker faces another lengthy spell on the sidelines due to injury. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
P&P Pastorello and Partners S.A.S.
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2017
Date From To Amount
29 August 2016
from Fiorentina to Celta Loan
4 January 2013
from Villarreal to Fiorentina Undisclosed
31 July 2007
from Manchester United to Villarreal Undisclosed
Giuseppe Rossi Transfer Zone