Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Marco Materazzi

Marco Materazzi
Marco Materazzi
Nickname:Matrix
Date of Birth:19-Aug-1973 (Age 43)
Place of Birth:Lecce
Nationality:Italy
Height:193 cm.
Weight:92 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -

Marco Materazzi Player Rating

Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Marco Materazzi Statistics

Marco Materazzi – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
India - Indian Super League Chennaiyin FC 0 0 0 0 0
Marco Materazzi - Looking back at how the Italian reshaped Chennaiyin FC's fortunes in ISL 2015
Marco Materazzi - Looking back at how the Italian reshaped Chennaiyin FC's fortunes in ISL 2015
With the Italian no longer at the helm of the Machans, we take a look at the incredible ISL-winning 2015 season orchestrated by Materazzi... more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Claudio Vigorelli
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2012
Date From To Amount
1 July 2001
from Perugia to Inter €10,500,000
1 July 1999
from Everton to Perugia Free Transfer
1 July 1998
from Perugia to Everton €3,000,000
Marco Materazzi Transfer Zone