Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Gianfranco Zola

Gianfranco Zola
Gianfranco Zola
Nickname:Magic Box
Date of Birth:06-Jul-1966 (Age 50)
Place of Birth:Oliena (NU)
Nationality:Italy
Height:168 cm.
Weight:67 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
 

Gianfranco Zola Statistics

Gianfranco Zola – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Qatar - Qatar Stars Cup Al-Arabi SC-Dōḥa 0 0 0 0 0
Qatar - Sheikh Jasim Cup Al-Arabi SC-Dōḥa 0 0 0 0 0
Qatar - Stars League Al-Arabi SC-Dōḥa 0 0 0 0 0
Chelsea will find new John Terry under Conte, says Zola
Chelsea will find new John Terry under Conte, says Zola
The Blues legend thinks that his former team-mate is a once-in-every-20-year occurrence, but that his side are ready to play local youngsters that are coming through more »