Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gianfranco Zola
Gianfranco Zola
Gianfranco Zola
Nickname:Magic Box
Date of Birth:06-Jul-1966 (Age 49)
Place of Birth:Oliena (NU)
Nationality:Italy
Height:168 cm.
Weight:67 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
 
Gianfranco Zola – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Qatar - Qatar Stars Cup Al-Arabi SC-Dōḥa 0 0 0 0 0
Qatar - Sheikh Jasim Cup Al-Arabi SC-Dōḥa 0 0 0 0 0
Qatar - Stars League Al-Arabi SC-Dōḥa 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Maradona was my inspiration - Zola
Maradona was my inspiration - Zola
The Argentine great's spell at the Partenopei overlapped with the ex-Chelsea man's stay there and he revealed that he saw his team-mate as an inspiration more »