Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Simone Inzaghi

Simone Inzaghi
Simone Inzaghi
Nickname:Inzaghino
Date of Birth:05-Apr-1976 (Age 41)
Place of Birth:Piacenza
Nationality:Italy
Height:183 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 21
 

Simone Inzaghi Statistics

Simone Inzaghi – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Lazio 0 0 0 0 0
Italy Super Cup Lazio 0 0 0 0 0
Serie A Lazio 0 0 0 0 0
Inzaghi signs new three-year Lazio contract
Inzaghi signs new three-year Lazio contract
The manager has committed his future to Lazio by agreeing a contract that will see him stay in charge for the next three seasons more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Tullio Tinti
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2011
Date From To Amount
1 July 2008
from Atalanta to Lazio End of Loan
28 August 2007
from Lazio to Atalanta Loan
1 July 2005
from Sampdoria to Lazio End of Loan
Simone Inzaghi Transfer Zone