Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Antonio Cassano
Antonio Cassano
Antonio Cassano
Nickname:Peter Pan, Pibe de Bari
Date of Birth:12-Jul-1982 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Bari
Nationality:Italy
Height:175 cm.
Weight:81 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 99
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Antonio Cassano – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Europa League Sampdoria 0 0 0 0 0
Serie A Sampdoria 1 0 0 0 0
Player News
Cassano: No Zlatan, no Scudetto for AC Milan
Cassano: No Zlatan, no Scudetto for AC Milan
The Swede's former San Siro team-mate believes the Rossoneri will be well short of Juventus this season unless they can tempt the striker back to the club more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Antonio Cassano
Agent:
Giuseppe Bozzo
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2013
Date From To Amount
3 July 2013
from Inter to Parma Undisclosed
22 August 2012
from Milan to Inter Undisclosed
3 January 2011
from Sampdoria to Milan €5,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone