Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Paolo Di Canio
Paolo Di Canio
Paolo Di Canio
Nickname:狂人
Date of Birth:09-Jul-1968 (Age 45)
Place of Birth:Rome
Nationality:Italy
Height:175 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Paolo Di Canio – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Sunderland considering legal action against Di Canio
Sunderland considering legal action against Di Canio
The one-time Black Cats boss, who was sacked in September, contravened the legal obligations of his dismissal by launching a verbal attack on a number of his former charges more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Paolo Di Canio
Date From To Amount
14 July 2006
from Lazio to Cisco Roma Free Transfer
Enter the Transfer Zone