Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Paolo Di Canio
Paolo Di Canio
Paolo Di Canio
Nickname:狂人
Date of Birth:09-Jul-1968 (Age 46)
Place of Birth:Rome
Nationality:Italy
Height:175 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Paolo Di Canio – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Balotelli v Henderson, Di Canio v Lampard and the players who argued over taking a penalty
Balotelli v Henderson, Di Canio v Lampard and the players who argued over taking a penalty
The Italian took the ball from his captain on Thursday, but it is hardly the first time team-mates have gone head-to-head over spot-kicks more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Paolo Di Canio
Date From To Amount
14 July 2006
from Lazio to Cisco Roma Free Transfer
Enter the Transfer Zone