Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

S. Anganba

S. Anganba
S. Anganba
Full Name: Soram Poirei Angamba
Nickname:Apu
Date of Birth:24-Dec-1993 (Age 23)
Place of Birth:Imphal, Manipur
Nationality:India
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 29
 

S. Anganba Statistics

S. Anganba – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
India - Federation Cup DSK Shivajians FC 0 0 0 0 0
India - I-League DSK Shivajians FC 7 0 0 1 0
India - Indian Super League Delhi Dynamos 5 0 1 0 0
Mohun Bagan sign goalkeeper Soram Poirei as Debjit Majumder's future remains unclear
Mohun Bagan sign goalkeeper Soram Poirei as Debjit Majumder's future remains unclear
The Imphal boy had spent the early years of his career in Kolkata when he was part of the Pailan Arrows squad. more »