Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Balwant Singh

Balwant Singh
Balwant Singh
Nickname:Laddi
Date of Birth:15-Dec-1986 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Hoshiarpur
Nationality:India
Height:180 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 17
 

Balwant Singh Statistics

Balwant Singh – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
AFC Cup Mohun Bagan A.C. 7 1 1 0 0
India - Federation Cup Mohun Bagan A.C. 0 0 0 0 0
India - I-League Mohun Bagan A.C. 15 4 0 3 0
I-League Team of the Week: Round 10 - Aizawl FC keep pressure on East Bengal and Mohun Bagan at the top
I-League Team of the Week: Round 10 - Aizawl FC keep pressure on East Bengal and Mohun Bagan at the top
Goal picks out a best XI from Round 10 where East Bengal faltered at the top as Mohun Bagan caught up with their Kolkata rivals... more »