Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Bhaichung Bhutia
Bhaichung Bhutia
Bhaichung Bhutia
Nickname:Tinkitam Express
Date of Birth:15-Dec-1976 (Age 38)
Nationality:India
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
Club Team: United Sikkim F.C.
 
Bhaichung Bhutia – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
India Friendlies India 2 0 0 1 0
Player News
Bhutia: 'Even Messi would struggle to develop in India'
Bhutia: 'Even Messi would struggle to develop in India'
The Indian football icon spoke at length at how the lack of development at the grassroots level has hampered India's national team, compounded by Guam loss... more »