Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Sunil Chhetri

Sunil Chhetri
Sunil Chhetri
Nickname:Bhai
Date of Birth:03-Aug-1984 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Secunderabad
Nationality:India
Height:170 cm.
Weight:62 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 11
National Team Page: India
 

Sunil Chhetri Statistics

Sunil Chhetri – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
AFC Champions League Bengaluru FC 1 1 0 0 0
AFC Cup Bengaluru FC 4 1 0 0 0
India - Federation Cup Bengaluru FC 0 0 0 0 0
India - I-League Bengaluru FC 16 7 0 3 0
India - Indian Super League Mumbai City 6 0 0 0 0
Indian Football: Sunil Chhetri to undergo hamstring tests
Indian Football: Sunil Chhetri to undergo hamstring tests
The skipper of the former I-League champions was substituted with injury and will miss the tie against Aizawl, with repercussions beyond... more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
5 July 2012
from Mohun Bagan A.C. to Sporting Clube de Portugal Free Transfer
21 May 2009
from East Bengal FC to Dempo SC Free Transfer
17 September 2008
from JCT to East Bengal FC Undisclosed
Sunil Chhetri Transfer Zone