Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Sunil Chhetri
Sunil Chhetri
Sunil Chhetri
Nickname:Bhai
Date of Birth:03-Aug-1984 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Secunderabad
Nationality:India
Height:170 cm.
Weight:62 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 11
Club Team: Mumbai City
 
Sunil Chhetri – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
AFC Challenge Cup India 3 2 0 0 0
Asia - Asian Cup Qualification India 2 0 0 0 0
India - Nehru Cup India 4 5 0 0 0
India Friendlies India 10 11 0 2 0
SAFF Championship India 4 3 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification - Asia India 8 4 0 0 0
Player News
How did Mohun Bagan and Bengaluru FC players fare for the Indian national team?
How did Mohun Bagan and Bengaluru FC players fare for the Indian national team?
After the Blue Tigers eked out a narrow 1-0 away win against Laos, we evaluate the performance of players from the two AFC Cup teams.. more »