Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Sunil Chhetri
Sunil Chhetri
Sunil Chhetri
2.59
Nickname:Bhai
Date of Birth:03-Aug-1984 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Secunderabad
Nationality:India
Height:170 cm.
Weight:62 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: India
 
Sunil Chhetri – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
AFC Cup Bengaluru FC 4 3 0 1 0
India - Federation Cup Bengaluru FC 1 1 0 0 0
India - I-League Bengaluru FC 14 5 0 2 0
India - Indian Super League Mumbai City 11 7 0 3 0
Player News
Indian Football - Sunil Chhetri returns for Bengaluru FC's preseason
Indian Football - Sunil Chhetri returns for Bengaluru FC's preseason
The captain of the Indian national team took to Instagram to ensure his fans knew he was getting ready for life under new coach Albert Roca... more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Sunil Chhetri
Date From To Amount
5 July 2012
from Mohun Bagan A.C. to Sporting Clube de Portugal Free Transfer
21 May 2009
from East Bengal FC to Dempo SC Free Transfer
17 September 2008
from JCT to East Bengal FC Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone